2013-14 Basketball schedules

LEFT TO right, back row: Jarid Bechen, Dillon Moore, Brady Tiede, Wyatt Feistner, Garrett Larson, Brayden Peterson, Jalen Larson, Jaedyn Ford, Rex Schlicht, Jastyn Ford; third row: Joe Davis, Austin Ball, Tyler Krueger, Davion Brooks, Tucker Kingsbury, Josh Feiner, Trevor Olson, Shaun Snedeker, Logun Feistner; second row: Devon Weber, Jared Goldammer, Trey Weber, Ronny Huff, Koby Larson, Nathan Linke, Trent Kingsbury, Garrett Dean; front row: Rickey Huff, Alex Wormstadt, Austin Schmit, Kadin Schlenker, Nick Snedeker, Spence Schlicht, Ryan Poyer, Sawyer Senska, Steven Renburg.

The entire boys and girls basketball season schedule is as follows:
Dec. 14: Sunshine Bible Academy, doubleheader, away.
Dec. 19: Tripp-Delmont/Armour – doubleheader at Woonsocket (Parents’ Night).
Dec. 23: Howard, doubleheader, away.
Jan. 4: Hitchchock/Tulare – doubleheader at Sanborn Central.
Jan. 11: Mt. Vernon/Plankinton – doubleheader at Woonsocket.
Jan. 14: Kimball/White Lake – doubleheader at Kimball (boys play first game).
Jan. 16: Boys versus James Valley Christian, away.
Jan. 17, 20 & 23: Girls 281 Tournament at Wolsey/Huron, TBA.
Jan. 18, 21 & 23: Boys 281 Tournament at Wolsey/Huron, TBA.
Jan. 18: Girls Hanson Classic at the Corn Palace, TBA.
Jan. 25: Boys Hanson Classic at the Corn Palace, TBA.
Jan. 27: Girls versus Hanson at Sanborn Central.
Jan. 28: Boys versus Hanson, away.
Jan. 30: Girls versus Wessington Springs at Woonsocket.
Jan. 31: Boys versus Wessington Springs, away.

LEFT TO right, back row: Savannah Swenson, Marissa Weber, Myah Selland, Rachel Selland, Shelby Selland, Morgan Selland; front row: Tayla Weber, Bailey Moody, Maddie Vermeulen, Kayla Olson.

Feb. 3: Ethan – doubleheader, away.
Feb. 6: Corsica/Stickney – doubleheader at Sanborn Central.
Feb. 8: Wolsey/Wessington – doubleheader at Wolsey.
Feb. 10: Girls versus Bridgewater/Emery at Bridgewater.
Feb. 11: Iroquois – doubleheader at Woonsocket.
Feb. 14: Highmore/Harrold – doubleheader at Highmore (boys play first game).
Feb. 17: Girls versus James Valley Christian at Sanborn Central.
Feb. 20: Mitchell Christian – doubleheader at Sanborn Central.
Feb. 22, 25 & 27: Girls Districts at Huron, TBA.
March 1, 4 & 6: Boys Districts at Huron, TBA.
March 7: Girls Regions, TBA.
March 11: Boys Regions, TBA.
March 13-15: Girls State “B” Tournament, Huron.
March 20-22: Boys State “B” Tournament, Aberdeen.

Comments are closed.

  • Weather

    Woonsocket
    April 12, 2021, 5:32 pm
    Mostly cloudy
    42°F
    real feel: 30°F
    humidity: 77%
    wind speed: 20 mph NW
    wind gusts: 29 mph
     
  • Upcoming Events

    April 2021
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    March 28, 2021 March 29, 2021 March 30, 2021 March 31, 2021 April 1, 2021 April 2, 2021 April 3, 2021
    April 4, 2021 April 5, 2021 April 6, 2021 April 7, 2021 April 8, 2021 April 9, 2021 April 10, 2021
    April 11, 2021 April 12, 2021 April 13, 2021 April 14, 2021 April 15, 2021 April 16, 2021 April 17, 2021
    April 18, 2021 April 19, 2021 April 20, 2021 April 21, 2021 April 22, 2021 April 23, 2021 April 24, 2021
    April 25, 2021 April 26, 2021 April 27, 2021 April 28, 2021 April 29, 2021 April 30, 2021 May 1, 2021
  • Recent Posts

  • Contact Us

    Ph/Fax: 605.796.4221
    Email: swj4221@icloud.com

    PO BOX 218
    Woonsocket, SD 57385
  • Archives